Facial oils help the skin retain moisture and remain soft and supple. Our facial oils are infused with Australian Wadi-Wadi Jojoba, delivering intense hydration and targeting a range of skin concerns including dryness, acne and signs of ageing.

Filter

    Facial Oils & Pure Jojoba Oils

    Facial Oils Contain Natural Ingredients

    Our Jojoba oil is loaded with powerful antioxidants such as vitamins A, D and E and omega-6 & 9 fatty acids. Sharing the same molecular structure as the natural wax esters found in healthy human skin, Jojoba oil is one of the most effective natural moisturisers.

    Our range consists of anti-ageing facial oils, facial oils for mature skin, facial oils for dry skin and facial oils for oily or acne-prone skin. Try our concentrated Jojoba and Rosehip Oil for intense hydration and scar treatment, our Pigmentation Oil is rich in Vitamin C to help with skin discolouration or even apply Jojoba Glow for deep hydration and a glow that lasts all day long.

    Why Choose Natural Facial Oils?

    All skin types, including sensitive skin types, can reap the benefits of facial oils. Oils mimic our skin’s natural sebum to keep it hydrated and balanced. Using facial oil daily will strengthen your skin’s barrier and prevent moisture loss. It will also ensure all the good nutrients are locked-in while toxins such as pollutants and environmental stressors are kept out. Facial oils including Jojoba even have anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. Due to the incredible carrying benefits of Wadi-Wadi Jojoba, if added to a cream, serum, moisturiser or cleanser, it can deliver these other nutrients deeper into the skin.

    When do I use a facial oil?

    Because Jojoba is the same molecular structure as our skin’s own oil (and actually classified a liquid wax ester - not an oil at all!), it is considered a ‘light weight oil’ meaning that it should be applied BEFORE your moisturiser. We have carefully formulated four facial oils dedicated to some core skin concerns (dry, ageing, oily and pigmentation) with Wadi-Wadi Jojoba as the main ingredient. Teeming with essential omegas and vitamins, Jojoba is the perfect base for any skincare product. Providing you with the building blocks to strengthen the surface layers of your skin for a smoother, healthier and younger looking complexion.

    How often should I oil my face?

    Once in the AM and once in the PM! Using a different facial oil in the morning and at night can help target different skin concerns. For example, target ageing concerns in the morning with our Ultimate Youth Potion and pigmentation issues in the evening with Pigmentation Oil.

    Which is better serum or oil?

    A serum and a facial oil are very different products therefor they target very different issues. Layered together, a serum and facial oil nourish the skin on different levels, helping soothe, hydrate and moisturise your skin from the inside out.

    What Oil is best for oily skin?

    Reach for our Skin Balancing Oil to combat oily skin. With Parsley, Akoactive Nile Lily and Bakuchiol, the Skin Balancing Oil is clinically proven to rebalance your sebum production and designed to minimise breakouts.

    Can I mix oil with a moisturiser?

    Even though Jojoba is a liquid wax ester, it is often described as a carrier oil. This makes our pure Australian Jojoba great for mixing with moisturisers, helping carry the components of your cream deeper into the skin, increasing hydration and retaining moisture

    You can leave face oil on my face overnight

    As a liquid wax ester, Jojoba is instantly absorbed into the skin leaving minimal residue on your face. This means you can rest your head on your pillow knowing your pure Australia Jojoba won’t wipe off your face and won’t stain your sheets. The Jojoba Company natural Jojoba oil is safe, sustainable, ethical and effective. Our signature Wadi-Wadi Jojoba is unique to Australia and is unlike any other Jojoba on the planet. For over 20 years we have been growing our Jojoba on our Jojoba farm using strict yet sustainable farming practices to ensure purity in every bottle. While it’s most common to use Jojoba oil as a facial oil, it can be used in many other ways including as a hair oil, body oil, lip moisturiser and as a natural wound healing lotion. Unlike other facial oils, Jojoba oil has an extensive shelf life of up to 2 years. Even further, our Jojoba oil is vegan, cruelty-free and non-toxic.